|  |  | हिन्दी वेबसाइट    

Jal Sanchay Jan Bhagidari : Catch The Rain (JSJB:CTR)

DASHBOARD



Jal Sanchay Progress


No. of artificial groundwater recharge and storage works Reported under JSJB(cumulative)

* Includes ongoing works from JSJB 1.0 but excludes completed after the due date of JSJB 1.0

Jal Sanchay Progress

JSJB:CTR

Total Works*
JSJB:CTR

Completed Works*
JSJB:CTR

Ongoing Works*
Citizen Feedback for

Jal Sanchay Jan Bhagidari
(JSJB 2.0)

Top State & District as per Completed Work

S.No.StateCompletedOngoingTotal
1 RAJASTHAN29068336128326811
2 CHHATTISGARH1843866448190834
3 PUNJAB21805185323658
4 ANDHRA PRADESH9298939118689
5 UTTAR PRADESH824415899833
6 TELANGANA67836787461
7 GUJARAT52666645930
8 HIMACHAL PRADESH38367404576
9 MAHARASHTRA35452963841
10 UTTARAKHAND245082458
S.No.StateDistrictCompletedOngoingTotal
1 ChhattisgarhSurajpur96029224098269
2 RajasthanBhilwara6531980966128
3 ChhattisgarhBalrampur-Ramanujganj55233129056523
4 RajasthanChuru26560274529305
5 RajasthanChittorgarh2083312320956
6 ChhattisgarhBemetara1951971720236
7 RajasthanTonk1625830316561
8 RajasthanRajsamand155608315643
9 RajasthanDausa1521136215573
10 RajasthanBalotra13513600219515

Top State Municipal wise as per Completed Work

S.No.StateOrganisationCompletedOngoingTotal
1 GUJARATRAJKOT Municipal Corporation67327700
2 MADHYA PRADESHINDORE Municipal Corporation6860686
3 GUJARATBHAVNAGAR Municipal Corporation98144242

Jal Sanchay Progress

JSJB 2.0

Total Works*
JSJB 2.0

Completed Works*
JSJB 2.0

Ongoing Works*
Citizen Feedback for

Jal Sanchay Jan Bhagidari
(JSJB) 2.0

Top State & District as per Completed Work

Top State Municipal wise as per Completed Work


Jal Sanchay Progress

Groundwater
Recharge Structure

Total Works
Groundwater
Recharge Structure

Completed Works
Groundwater
Recharge Structure

Ongoing Works
   

Top State & District as per Total Work

Top State Municipal wise as per Total Work

^